Posts by Developer
[…] Earlier this month, our Legal Assistant Karen Krueger proudly participated in the PurpleStride 5K Run & Family-Friendly Walk. This was organized by the Pancreatic Cancer Action Network, which draws tens of thousands of individuals in over 56 events across the nation. On May 17, runners and walkers gathered at Miller Park for PurpleStride Milwaukee 2015,…
Read MoreConditions of Good Time in Wisconsin
Have you heard of “good time” in reference to criminal cases? It’s a reward available to some inmates of a county jail who have demonstrated good behavior. According to Section 302.43 of the Wisconsin Statutes, eligible inmates can “earn good time in the amount of one-fourth of his or her term.” So the sentence…
Read MoreSkilled Waukesha Lawyers Help When Your Teen Has a Run-in with the Law
Adolescence is usually the time when your child starts to act out and begins to develop the kind of personality he or she will bring into adulthood.